Legal notice

Client

Bien Loin d'Ici
Manuel Mamane
386 Traverse d'Engance
30000 Nîmes
France
+33(0)6 86 76 14 30

Company name Manuel Mamane
SIRET : 48219427100052
N° TVA : FR00482194271
RCS : Nimes A 482 194 271

Project management

Guest & Strategy

Webdesign :

Fabien Herlédan

Hosting

OVH
www.ovh.com

Bien Loin d’Ici undertakes to respect the provisions laid down by law:

  • Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to information technology, files and freedoms.
  • Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.
  • General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR): European Regulation n°2016/679/EU of April 27, 2016, applicable as of May 25, 2018.

Use of personal data collected

Booking online

Bien Loin d’Ici, through its partner Novaresa (supplier of the reservation module), ensures optimal security measures against the loss, misuse and alteration of information entrusted to it by Internet users.

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, not only the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

Contact forms

The mandatory information collected when using the contact form is :

  • Last name
  • First name
  • Email address
  • Phone number

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. This is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you leave another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log in to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, and the lifetime of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your cookie will be stored for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the cookie will be deleted.

By editing or publishing an article, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data. It simply indicates the identifier of the article you have just modified. It expires after one day.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. Youtube videos, images, articles…). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were visiting this other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with such embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Audience statistics and measurements

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf, including the publisher of this website. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. However, such deactivation may prevent the use of certain features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Use and transmission of your personal data

Newsletter

The information likely to be used for the service of our newsletter are :

  • Last name
  • First name
  • Email address

How long to store your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This makes it possible to automatically recognize and approve subsequent comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, change or delete their personal information at any time (with the exception of their username). The site managers can also view and modify this information.

The rights you have on your data

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including those you have provided. You may also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not include data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated service to detect unwanted comments.

Contact information for the processing of your personal data

Internet users have at any time the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning them by writing to: contact[@]bienloindici.com.

You can contact us via the email address above to retrieve or delete your personal data that is stored on this site. Please tell us the e-mail address you used on this site so that we can identify the corresponding data.

More information

How we protect your data

Your personal data, which may pass through this site, use the HTTPS encryption protocol and are hosted by OVH.

Intellectual Property

In accordance with the laws governing the ownership of literary and artistic rights or other similar rights, all elements, trademarks, names, photographs, drawings, models, logos, graphics, color codes, etc. found on this site are the exclusive property of the entities concerned of Bien Loin d’Ici or its partners or suppliers, the latter not granting any license or any other right other than that of consulting the site. The reproduction or use of all or part of these elements is only authorized for the exclusive purpose of information for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies made for other purposes being expressly prohibited. Any other use constitutes an infringement and is punishable under the Intellectual Property Act, unless prior written authorization is obtained from Bien Loin d’Ici.

Hypertext links

Hypertext links may refer to sites other than the present site. Bien Loin d’Ici has no control over the content of these sites and declines all responsibility in the event that this content contravenes the legal and regulatory provisions in force.

+33 (0)6 86 76 14 30 | contact@bienloindici.com | Whatsapp | Messenger